Women's Indoor Records

Under 13 Girls

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
8.79 sec
2009
A.Hewitt (Cornwall AC)
200m
29.22 sec
2009
A.Hewitt (Cornwall AC)
800m
2.27.54 min
2006
A.M.Keast (Newquay/Par
1500m
6.03.46
2015
R.Benney (Cornwall AC)
60m Hur
10.02 sec
2008
M.Brett (Newquay/Par)
High Jump
1.30m
2003
J.Hicks (Newquay/Par)
Pole Vault
2.92m
2012
M.Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
3.92m
2017
C.Kaeney (Cornwall AC)
Shot Put
6.22m
2008
H.Saunders (Newquay/Par)

Under 15 Girls

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
8.51 sec
2010
M. Brett (Newquay and Par AC)
60m
8.51 sec
2013
K.Hurr (Cornwall AC)
200M
28.88 sec
2006
J.Hicks (Gloucester AC)
300M
44.28 sec
2005
J.Hicks (Gloucester AC)
800M
2.17.24 min
2005
J.Hicks (Gloucester AC)
1500M
4.45.13 min
2006
J.Hicks (Gloucester AC)
60m Hur
9.52 sec
2010
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC)
High Jump
1.74m
2010
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC)
Pole Vault
3.35m
2017
L.Allen (Newquay/Par)
Long Jump
4.84m
2013
G.Doyle-Lay (Cornwall AC)
Shot Put 3Kg
9.10m
2019
C.Keaney (Cornwall AC)
Shot Put 4Kg
9.80m
2009
K.Harrington (Newquay/Par)
Pentathlon 3.25kg
3021
2010
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC)
Pentathlon
2444
2019
C.Keaney (Cornwall AC)

Under 17 Women

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
8.22 sec
2008
K. Hewitt (Cornwall AC)
200m
26.21 sec
2003
L.Paulley (Newquay/Par)
300m
42.84 sec
2008
K.Hewitt (Cornwall AC)
400m
60.72 sec
2015
E.Morley (Newquay/Par)
800m
2.11.27 min
2002
D.Barnes (Cornwall AC)
1500m
4.33.73 min
2001
D.Barnes (Cornwall AC)
3000m
9.37.54 min
2000
Z.Jelbert (Newquay/Par)
60m Hur
9.15 sec
2015
R,Gray (Cornwall AC)
High Jump
1.75m
2015
R.Gray (Cornwall AC)
Pole Vault
3.93m
2016
M.Caudrey(Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
5.09m
2011
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC)
Triple Jump
10.84m
2015
G.Doyle-Lay (Cornwall AC)
Shot Put 3Kg
9.35m
2015
A.Piper (Cornwall AC)
Shot Put 4Kg
9.62m
1981
M.James (Duchy of Cornwall)
Pentathlon
3246
2011
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC)

Junior Women

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
7.75 sec
2010
D. Fleming (Cornwall AC)
200m
26.3 sec
1982
D.Peach (City of Plymouth)
300m
42.52 sec
2010
L.Newman (Cornwall AC)
400m
56.43 sec
2002
J.Simpson (Newquay/Par)
800m
2.06.56 min
2003
J.Simpson (Newquay/Par)
1500m
4.18.97 min
2004
D.Barnes (Newquay/Par)
3000m
9.35.27 min
2009
K.Knowles (Bristol and West)
60m Hurdles
9.39 sec
2015
R.Gray(Cornwall AC)
High Jump
1.75m
2014
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC)
Pole Vault
4.30m
2018
M.Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
5.31m
2013
K.Yeomans (Newquay/Par)
Triple Jump
11.22m
2016
G.Doyl-Lay (Newquay/Par)
Shot Put
10.10m
2016
G.Doyle-Lay (Newquay/Par)
Pentathlon

Senior Women

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
7.75 sec
2010
D. Fleming (Cornwall AC) U20
200m
26.3 sec
1982
L.Newman Cornwall AC)
400m
56.52 sec
2002
J.Simpson (Newquay/Par)
800m
2.01.25 min
2008
J.Simpson (Newquay/Par)
1500m
4.11.17 min
2008
J.Simpson (Newquay/Par)
Mile
4.37.96 sec
2013
J.Simpson (Newquay/Par)
3000m
9.27.75 min
2000
S.Salmon (Newquay/Par)
60m Hurdles
8.7 sec
1989
J.Brett (City of Plymouth)
High Jump
1.75m
2014
J.Morrish (Cornwall AC) U20
1.75m
2015
R.Gray (Cornwall AC) u17
Pole Vault
4.30m
2018
M.Caudrey (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
5.31m
2013
K.Yeomans (Newquay/Par)
Triple Jump
11.22m
2016
G.Doyle-Lay (Newquay/Par)
Shot Put
11.55m
1981
M.Pearson (West Cornwall)
Pentathlon
2002
2763
L.Bolton (Newquay/Par)

Veteran Women

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
8.32 sec
2007
J. Brett (Newquay and Par AC)
200m
27.69 sec
1999
D.Channing(City of Plymouth)
400m
63.77 sec
2006
D.Drinkell (Newquay/Par)
800m
2.27.17 min
2005
B.Lock (SW Vets)
1500m
4.57.77 min
2008
C.Stevens (Newquay/Par)
3000m
10.10.36 min
1994
M.Wooldridge (Newquay/Par)
60m Hur V40 76.2
9.28 sec
2007
J.Brett (Newquay/Par)
60m Hur V50
9.98 sec
2016
J.Brett (Newquay/Par)
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
4.53m
2006
D.Drinkell (Newquay/Par)
Shot Put V50 3kg
10.69m
2016
J.Brett (Newquay/Par)
Shot Put V65 3kg
8.87m
2014
M.Pearson (Cornwall AC)
Pentathlon