Under 13 Boys

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
9.19 sec
2016
J. Lamboll (Newquay & Par AC)
200m
28.57 sec
2003
L. Hamilton (Newquay & Par AC
800m
2:24.92 min
2017
Z. Clemens (Cornwall AC)
60m Hurdles (76.2cm)
10.38 sec
2003
L. Hamilton (Newquay & Par AC)
High Jump
1.45m
2015
S. Brereton (Newquay & Par AC)
Pole Vault
2.33m
2011
F. Caudrey (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
4.04m
2017
G. Mitchell (Cornwall AC)

Under 15 Boys

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
7.65 sec
1999
C. Greer (Newquay and Par AC)
200m
25.25 sec
1999
C. Greer (Newquay & Par AC)
300m
39.51 sec
2015
J. Davies (Tavistock)
400m
62.92 sec
2004
L. Hamilton (Newquay & Par AC)
800m
2:12.46 min
2006
C. Gunning (Newquay & Par AC)
1500m
60m Hurdles (84.0cm)
9.54 sec
2018
Henry Curtis (City of Plymouth AC)
High Jump
1.90m
2017
S. Brereton (Newquay & Par AC)
Long Jump
5.15m
2019
I. Ketterer (Newquay & Par AC)
Triple Jump
10.68m
2019
I. Ketterer (Newquay & Par AC)
Shot
12.50m
2007
M. Halton (Newquay & Par AC)
PENT
1607
2018
I. Ketterer (Newquay & Par AC)

Under 17 Men

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
7.3 sec
2000
C. Greer (Newquay and Par AC)
200m
23.28 sec
2004
G. Stroud (Exeter Harriers)
300m
41.41 sec
2010
O. Baylin (Cornwall AC)
400m
52.51 sec
1999
S. Green (Cornwall AC)
800m
1:57.11 min
2008
C. Gunning (Newquay & Par AC)
1500m
3000m
60m Hurdles (91.4cm)
8.41 sec
2004
G. Stroud (Exeter Harriers)
High Jump
2.12m
2018
S. Brereton (Newquay & Par AC)
Pole Vault
4.03m
2015
F. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
6.01m
2004
G. Stroud (Exeter Harriers)
Triple Jump
11.88m
2006
M. Harris (Newquay & Par AC)
Shot
15.55m
2009
M. Halton (Newquay & Par AC)
PENT
3341
2004
G. Stroud (Exeter Harriers)

Junior Men

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
7.27 sec
2007
L. Christopher (MBH/Bath Uni)
200m
23.64 sec
2016
P. Channings (Newquay & Par AC)
300m
37.49 sec
2013
J. Wightman (Newquay & Par AC)
400m
49.87 sec
2018
Geraint Saich (Charnwood)
800m
1:55.0 min
2014
A. Worden (Cornwall AC)
1500m
4:04.98 min
2013
A. Worden (Cornwall AC)
3000m
8:41.36 min
2013
D, Nash (Cornwall AC)
60m Hurdles (99cm)
8.21 sec
2021
Henry Curtis (City of Plymouth AC)
High Jump
2.15m
2020
S. Brereton (Newquay & Par AC)
Pole Vault
4.25m
2017
F. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
7.16m
2015
O. Clark (Cornwall AC)
Triple Jump
14.33m
2015
J. Walklett (Cornwall AC)
Shot
14.22m
2016
P. Swan (Cornwall AC)
PENT

Senior Men

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m
6.87 sec
2011
C. Hill (Newquay and Par/UWic)
200m
22.05 sec
2017
A. Beechey (City of Plymouth AC)
300m
35.88 sec
2014
A. Beechey (City of Plymouth AC)
400m
46.51 sec
2008
S. Green (Cornwall AC)
800m
1:53.42 min
2012
J. Ansell (Newquay & Par AC)
1500m
3:48.11 min
1995
N. Caddy (Newquay & Par AC)
3000m
7:58.14 min
1996
N. Caddy (Newquay & Par AC)
60m Hurdles (106.7cm)
8.25 sec
2015
L. Hamilton (Newquay & Par AC)
High Jump
2.05m
1994
D. Rutland (Newquay & Par)
Pole Vault
4.70m
2019
F. Caudrey (Swansea Harriers)
Long Jump
7.42m
1977
K. Cocks (West Cornwall)
Triple Jump
14.65m
1989
M. Hicks (Hillingdon AC)
Shot
16.45m
2019
P. Swan (Cornwall AC)
Pentathlon

Veteran Men

Event
Performance
Year
Athlete
60m V35
7.51 sec
2005
R. Walter (Cornwall AC)
60m V40+
7.60 sec
2006
R.Walter (Cornwall AC)
200m V35
24.89 sec
2005
R.Walter (Cornwall AC)
200m V40+
24.73m
2014
N.Tunstall (Cornwall AC /SW Vets )
400m V40+
53.79 sec
2004
N.Tunstall Cornwall AC/SW Vets)
300m V40+
40.36 sec
2010
N.Tunstall (Cornwall AC/SW Vets)
400m V35
800m V35
2.02.17 min
2008
C.McQuillen-Wright (Newqay/ Par)
800m V40+
2.11.02 min
2016
J.Scott (SW Vets)
1500m V35
4.13.97min
2008
C.McQuillen-Wright (Newquay/Par)
1500m V40+
4.13.47 min
2012
J.Scott (SW Vets)
3000m V35
9.03.5 min
2007
C.McQuillen-Wright (Newquay/Par)
3000m V40+
9.00.84 min
2015
J.Scott (SW Vets)
60m Hur V35
12.39 sec
2012
N.Kitchen (Cornwall AC/SW Vets)
60m Hur V40+
8.95 sec
2015
N.Tunstall (Cornwall AC/SW Vets)
60m Hur V50
8.85 sec
2014
N.Tunstall (Cornwall AC/SW Vets)
High Jump V35
1.85m
2005
S.Caudrey (Cornwall AC)
High Jump V40+
1.65m
2004
J.Prtkins (SW.Vets)
Pole Vault V 35
4.20m
2010
B.Kingman (NEB)
Pole Vault V40+
4.32m
2014
B.Kingman (NEB)
Long Jump V35
5.95m
2017
F.Corcoran (RYM V)
Shot Put V35
13.32m
2017
F.Corcoran (RYM V)
Shot V40+
Long Jump V40+
4.51m
2019
Steve Clemo (Newquay/Par)
Pentathlon V35
1777
2012
N.Kitchen (Cornwall AC/SW Vets)
Pentathlon V40+