Under 13 Girls

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
75m
10.1 sec
1994
S. Hilling (Cornwall AC)
80m
10.7 sec
1994
S. Hilling (Cornwall AC)
100m
12.8 sec
1994
S. Hilling (Cornwall AC)
200m
27.1 sec
1994/2019
S. Hilling (Cornwll AC) / P. Northcott (City of Plymouth AC)
600m
1:40.4 min
2019
P. Northcott (City of Plymouth AC)
800m (mx)
2:14.19 min
2004
Je. Hicks (Newquay and Par AC)
800m
2:16.1 min
2004
Je. Hicks (Newquay and Par AC)
1200m
3:47.0 min
2019
P. Northcott (City of Plymouth AC)
1500m (mx)
4:38.94 min
2004
Je. Hicks (Newquay and Par AC)
1500m
4:40.8 min
2004
Je. Hicks (Newquay and Par AC)
Mile
5:19.1 min
2017
M. Luke (Cornwall AC)
70m Hur
11.63 sec
2012
E. Lloyd (Cornwall AC)
75m Hur
12.65 sec
2008
M. Brett (Newquay and Par AC)
2000m Walk
12:59.4 min
1991
A. Bolton (Newquay and Par AC)
High Jump
1.58m
2018
K. Knight (Newquay and Par AC)
Pole Vault
2.92m (ind)
2012
M. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
2.85m
2012
M. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
4.81m
1984
L. Barnett (Cornwall AC)
Shot
10.53m
2008
K. Harrington (Newquay and Par AC)
Discus
26.78m
1995
K. Rawling (Newquay and Par AC)
Hammer
23.58m
2015
G. Gregan (Newquay and Par AC)
Javelin
29.14m
2008
K. Harrington (Newquay and Par AC)
Pentathlon
2787
2004
Je. Hicks (Newquay and Par AC)
4x100m Relay
56.0 sec
2011
Cornwall AC

Under 15 Girls

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
12.6 sec
1979
L. Rickard (Newquay AC)
12.6 sec
2003
L. Rigby (Liscard Sch)
12.6 sec
2006
S. Williamson (Cornwall AC)
200m
25.84 sec
2006
S. Williamson (Cornwall AC)
300m
41.4 sec
2011
C. Cayton-Smith (Newquay and Par AC
400m
59.6 sec
2011
C. Cayton-Smith (Newquay and Par AC)
800m
2:10.31 sec
2011
M. Long (Wadebridge Sch)
1500m
2:29.9 sec
1988
H. Hosking (Cornwall AC)
Mile
5:10.6 sec
2019
M. Luke (Cornwall AC)
3000m
10:15.5 sec
2014
S. Temple (Newquay and Par AC)
75m Hurdles
11.5 sec
1991
R. Richardson (Truro Sch)
3000m Walk
18:48.81 sec
2005
N. George (Newquay and Par AC)
High Jump (ind)
1.74m
2010
J. Morrish (Cornwall AC)
1.73m
2010
J. Morrish (Cornwall AC)
Pole Vault
3.53m
2014
M. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
5.33m
1980
L. Rickard (Newquay AC)
Hammer
30.13m
2014
L. Henn (Cornwall AC)
Javelin 500g
36.08m
2018
M. Yoki (Cornwall AC)
Shot 3.25kg
11.75m
2010
K. Harrington (Newquay and Par AC)
Discus
34.72m
2004
K. Heller (Cornwall AC)
Shot 3kg
10.27m
2017
E. Roberts (Truro School)
Pentathlon 3.25kg
3092
2013
G. Doyle-Lay (Cornwall AC)
Pentathlon 3kg
2983
2014
M. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
4x100m Relay
51.12 sec
2013
Cornwall Schools Reps
4x100m Relay
52.3
1985
Cornwall AC
4x300m Relay
3:12.32
2019
Newquay and Par AC

Under 15 Girls Dis.

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
Shot F41 3kg
3.91m
2017
A. Birch (Cornwall AC)
Discus F41 0.75kg
10.49m
2017
A. Birch (Cornwall AC)
Javelin F41 400kg
11.34m
2017
A. Birch (Cornwall AC)

Under 17 Women

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
12.3 sec
1999
L. Brown (Newquay and Par)
200m
25.5 sec
2013
M. Long (Truro School)
300m
40.2 sec
2000
J. Simpson (Newquay and Par AC)
400m
56.0 sec
2013
C. Cayton-Smith (Cornwall AC)
800m
2:06.30 min
2013
M. Long (Truro Sch)
1500m
4:23.96 min
2000
Z. Jelbert (Newquay and Par AC)
Mile
4:53.96 min
2015
Y. Y. Barnsley (Truro Sch)
3000m
9:24.4 min
2002
D. Barnes (Newquay and Par AC)
80m Hurdles
11.6 sec
1993
J. Richardson (Truro Sch)
100m Hurdles
14.8 sec
1981
J. Fisher (City of Plymouth AC)
300m Hurdles
45.44 sec
2022
Poppy Northcott (City of Plymouth AC)
400m Hurdles
65.8 sec
1992
Z. Richards (Newquay and Par AC)
3000m Walk
20:57.94 min
2005
K. Davey (Cornwall AC)
1500m S/Ch
5.09.63
2016
N. Savage (Cornwall AC)
2000m S/Ch
7:31.49 min
2014
T. Maddelink (Tavistock AC)
High Jump
1.75m (ind)
2015
R. Gray (Cornwall AC)
Pole Vault
4.06m
2016
M. Caudery (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
5.70m
1988
L. Barnett (Cornwall AC)
Triple Jump
11.40m
2015
G. Doyle-Lay (Cornwall AC)
Discus
36.35m
1999
K. Rawling (Newquay and Par AC)
Shot 3kg
11.94m
2014
G. Doyle-Lay (Cornwall AC)
Javelin 500g
37.89m
2015
L. Stuart (Cornwall AC)
Hammer 3kg
39.35m
2015
L. Henn (Cornwall AC)
Heptathlon 3k 500g
4468
2015
G. Doyle-Lay (Cornwall AC)
4x100m Relay
50.27 sec
2007
Cornwall Schools Reps
4x100m Relay
51.4 sec
1979
Duchy of Cornwall
4x400m Relay
4:18.2 min
2006
Newquay and Par AC

Under 17 Women Dis.

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
Discus 0.75kg F41
10.93m
2018
A. Birch (Cornwall AC)
Shot 3kg F41
5.17m
2018
A. Birch (Cornwall AC)
100m WC
35.4 sec
2016
A. Cheeseman (Cornwall Schools)

Junior Women

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
12.2 sec
2013
L. Newman (Cornwall AC)
12.2 sec
1984
J. Fisher (City of Plymouth)
200m
25.09 sec
2013
L. Newman
400m
55.8 sec
2001
J. Simpson (Newquay and Par AC)
800m
2:02.32 min
2015
M. Long (B&W/Truro College)
1500m
4:15.00 min
2003
D. Barnes (Newquay and Par AC)
Mile
4:56.6 min
1993
S. Salmon (Newquay and Par AC)
3000m
9:24.81 min (ind)
2018
G. Brock (Cornwall AC)
9:30.11 min
2007
K. Knowles (Bristol and West)
5000m
15:53.27
2011
A. Gummow (Bristol and West)
100m Hurdles
14.2 sec
1984
J. Fisher (City of Plymouth)
400m Hurdles
62.7 sec
1982
D. Peach (City of Plymouth)
1500m S/Ch
4:50.45 min
2016
T. Masselink (Tavistock AC)
2000m S/Ch
6:42.1 min
2016
T. Masselink (Tavistock AC)
3000m S/Ch
10:42.2 min
2016
T. Masselink (Tavistock AC)
High Jump
1.79m
2013
J. Morrish (Cornwall AC)
Pole Vault
4.53m
2018
M. Caudrey (Cornwall AC)
Long Jump
5.63m
1990
L. Barnett (Cornwall AC)
Triple Jump
11.49m
2013
L. Newman (Cornwall AC)
Shot
11.30m
2012
K. Pay (Cornwall AC)
Discus
38.43m
2001
K. Rawling (Newquay and Par AC)
Javelin
39.52m
1999
R. Bailey (Cornwall AC)
Hammer
47.13m
2013
M. Brett (Newquay and Par AC)
Heptathlon
4610
2016
G. Doyle-Lay (Newquay and Par AC)
4x100m Relay
50.42 sec
2008
Cornwall Schools Reps
4x100m Relay
50.9 sec
2009
Truro College
4x400m Relay
4:12.2 min
1993
County Select
4x400m Relay
4:12.4 min
1992
Newquay and Par AC

Senior Women

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
12.0 sec
1987
J. Brett (City of Plymouth)
200m
25.0 sec
1987
J. Brett (City of Plymouth)
400m
55.22 sec
2019
C. Clayton-Smith (Newquay and Par AC)
800m
1:58.75 min
2010
J. Simpson (Newquay and Par AC)
1500m
4:06.39 min
2010
J. Simpson (Newquay and Par AC)
Mile
4:44.79 min
1996
S. Salmon (Newquay and Par AC)
4:37.96 min (ios)
2013
J. Simpson (Newquay and Par AC)
3000m
9:16.1 min (mx)
1998
L. Wright (Leeds City)
5000m
15:53.27 min
2011
A. Gummow (Bristol and West) U20
10000m
33:33.20 min
2018
E. Davis (Bristol and West)
100m Hurdles
13.86 sec
1987
J. Brett (City of Plymouth AC)
400m Hurdles
62.7 sec
1982
D. Peach (City of Plymouth AC) U20
2000m S/Ch
6:42.1 min
2016
T. Masselink (Tavistock AC) U20
3000m S/Ch
10:42.2 min
2016
T. Masselink (Tavistock AC) U20
Marathon
2:28:42 hrs
1999
S. Sutton (Tipton Harriers)
High Jump
1.79m
2013
J. Morrish (Cornwall AC) U20
Pole Vault
4.53m
2018
M. Caudery (Cornwall AC) U20
Long Jump
5.70m
1988
L. Barnett (Cornwall AC) U17
Triple Jump
11.63m
1992
L. Barnett (Cornwall AC)
Shot
12.53m
1983
M. Pearson (West Cornwall)
Discus
40.08m
1982
M. Pearson (West Cornwall)
Javelin
39.82m
2004
L. Bolton (Newquay and Par AC)
Hammer
47.13m
2013
M. Brett (Newquay and Par AC) U20
Heptathlon
4610
2016
G. Doyle-Lay (Newquay and Par AC) U20
4x100m Relay
49.8 sec
1989
County Select
4x100m Relay
50.3 sec
1999
Newquay and Par AC
4x400m Relay
4:05.9
1999
County Select
4x400m Relay
4:06.9
1984
Cornwall AC
4:06.9
2006
Newquay and Par AC

Veteran Women

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
12.6 sec
2000
Jacky Brett (Newquay/Par A C)
200m
25.9 sec
2001
Jacky Brett (Newquay/Par A C)
400m
61,2 sec
1998
D.Channig (City of Plymouth A C)
800m
2.18.6 min
2012
Emma Stepto (Cornwall A C)
1500m
4.29.6 min
2012
Emma Stepto (Cornwall A C)
Mile
5.25.8 min
1996
D Wooldridge (Bristol)
3000m
9.32.8 min
2012
Emma Stepto (Cornwall A C)
5000m
16.13.0 min
2013
Emma Stepto (Cornwall A C)
10000m
34.39.9 min
2014
Emma Stepto (Cornwall A C)
80m Hr V40 76.2
12.2 sec
2006
Jacky Brett (Newquay/Par A C)
80m Hr V50 76.2
13.14 sec
2016
Jacky Brett (Newquay/Par A C)
100m Hr
14.1 sec
2000
Jacky Brett (Newquay/Par A C)
400m Hr
70.0 sec
1998
D Channing (City of Plymouth A C)
2000m Steeplechase
8.02.6 min
2008
C Steven (Newquay/Par A C)