Under 13 Boys

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
12.7 sec
1992
M. Balmbra (Newquay and Par AC)
200m
26 sec
1992
N.Balmbra (Newquay/Par AC)
400m
60.9 sec
2003
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par AC)
800m
2.11.2 min
1978
C.Perrington (Duchy of Cornwall)
1500m
4.35.8 min
1978
C.Perrington (Duchy of Cornwall)
Mile
5.07.2 min
2013
F.Birnie (Newquay/Par AC)
3000m
10.08.0 min
1978
C.Perrington (Duchy of Cornwall)
75m Hurdles
12.3 sec
1995
S.Green (Cornwall A C)
12.3 Sec
2003
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par AC)
80m Hurdles
13.0 sec
1979
R.Quixley (Duchy of Cornwall)
High Jump
1.60m
1991
R.Barnett (Newquay/ParAC)
Pole Vault
2.72m
2006
I.Vassell (Newquay/Par AC)
Long Jump
5.06m
2006
I.Vassell (Newquay/Par AC)
Triple Jump
9.96m
2003
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par AC)
Shot Put 3kg
10.60m
2018
H.Benney (Cornwall A C)
Shot Put
11.74m
2005
M.Halton (Newquay/Par AC)
Discus
34.29m
2015
A.Worgan (Cornwall A C)
Javelin
37.75m
2006
I.Vassell (Newquay/Par AC)
Hammer
28.81m
2005
M.Halton (Newquay/Par AC)
Pentathlon (75m Hr)
1805
2003
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par AC)
4x 100m Relay
54.8 sec
1987
Cornwall AC)

Under 15 Boys

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
11.19 sec
2019
M. Tao (Cornwall AC)
200m
22.78 sec
2019
M. Tao (Cornwall AC)
300m
36.01 sec
2019
J. Wheeler (Tavistock AC)
400m
52.2 sec
2003
J. West (Cornwall AC)
800m
1:54.72 min
2003
J. West (Cornwall AC)
1500m
4:06.5 min
2003
J.West (Cornwall AC)
Mile
4:36.50 min
2007
D. Scott (Newquay and Par AC)
3000m
8:58.2 min
2008
C. Robinson (Cornwall AC)
80m Hurdles
11.59 sec
2005
L. Hamilton (Newquay and Par AC)
3000m Walk
16:49.2 min
1983
G. Jacka (Pool Sch)
High Jump
2.00 m
2017
S. Brereton (Newquay and Par AC)
Pole Vault
3.75 m
1981
R. Quixley (Duchy of Cornwall)
Long Jump
5.96 m
2011
O. Clark (Cornwall AC)
Triple Jump
12.56 m
1985
S. Law (Cornwall AC)
Shot
15.20 m
2007
M. Halton (Newquay and Par AC)
Discus
48.38 m
2012
P. Swan (Cornwall AC)
Javelin
46.84 m
2015
C. Drew (Pool Sch)
Hammer
47.26 m
2007
M. Halton (Newquay and Par AC)
Pentathlon
2758
2007
G. Stroud (Exeter Harriers)
4x100m Relay
45.62 sec
2019
Cornwall Schools Rep
4x100m Relay
47.6 sec
1987
Cornwall AC
4x300m Relay
2:51.28 sec
2019
Newquay and Par AC
4x400m Relay
3:44.2 sec
1987
Cornwall AC

Under 17 Men

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
10.9 sec
2021
Micho Tao (Cornwall AC)
200m
22.05 sec
2021
Micho Tao (Cornwall AC)
400m
49.7sec
2012
J.Wightman (Newquay/Par AC)
800m
1.53.09 min
2005
J.West (Cornwall A C)
1500m
3.54.0 min
1975
J.Lothian (Duchy of Cornwall)
1 Mile
4.19.40
2005
J,West (Cornwall A C)
3000m
8.26.92 min
1980
J.Richards (Duchy of Cornwall)
5000m
15.15.2
1975
J.Lothian (Duchy of Cornwall)
100m hurdles
13.10m
2007
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par AC)
400m Hurdles
54.11 sec
2007
L.Hamilton (Newquay.Par AC)
1500 Steeplechase
4.20.8 min
1977
K.Heather (Duchy of Cornwall)
4.20.8 min
1991
C.Low (Cornwall A C)
3000M Walk
16.48.5 min
1983
W.De La Cour (Wadebrigde School)
High Jump
2.14m
2019
S.Brereton (Newquay/Par AC)
Pole Vault
4.30m
2015
F.Caudrey (Cornwall A C)
Long Jump
6.86m
1967
K.Cocks (St Austell A C)
Triple Jump
13.81m
2014
J.Walklett (Cornwall A C)
Shot Put
17.34m
2009
M.Holton (Newquay/Par AC)
Discus
54.00m
2014
P.Swan (Cornwall A C)
Javelin
57.98m
1987
J.Moody (Cornwall A C)
Hammer
59.52m
2007
J.Hill (Newquay/Par)
Octathlon
5208
1994
F.Corcoran (Cornwall A C)
Decathlon
4487
2004
I.Clayton (Newquay/Par)
Decathlon 1 Hr
3850
2004
I.Clayton (Newquay/Par)
4x100m R
44.50 sec
1994
Cornwall Schools Rep
4x100m R
45.9 sec
1991
Cornwall A.C
4X400m R
3.33.1 min
2005
Cornwal A C

Under 17 Men Dis.

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m T20
13.16 sec
2018
Samuel Jose (Cornwall A C)
200m T20
25.43 sec
2018
Samuel Jose (Cornwall A C)
400m T20
57.13 sec
2018
Samuel Jose (Cornwall A C)
High Jump F20
1.51m
2018
Samuel Jose (Cornwall A C)
Long Jump F20
5.13m
2018
Samuel Jose (Cornwall A C)
Shot Put 5Kg F20
10.54m
2019
Fabio Zamparelli (Cornwall A C)
Discus F20
27.45m
2019
Fabio Zamparelli (Cornwall A C)

Junior Men

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
10.8 sec
2015
Oliver Clark (Truro College)
200m
21.7 sec
2016
Tom Harris (Newquay/Par)
400m
47.51 sec
1975
P.Bray (Polytechnic H)
800m
1.51.8 min
1994
Neil Caddy (Newquay/Par)
1500m
3.43.69 min
1983
J.Richards (Duchy of Cornwal)
1 Mile
4.04.9
1993
Neil Caddy (Newquay/Par)
3000m
7.48.28 min
1983
J.Richards (Duchy of Cornwall). UK RECORD
5000m
13.48.74 min
1983
J.Richards (Duchy of Cornwall)
3000m Steeplchase
9.09.08 min
1991
K.Toher (Newquay/Par)
10000m
31.27.0 min
1976
J.Lothian (Duchy of Cornwal)
110m Hurdles
14.1 sec
2009
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par)
400m Hurdles
50.96 sec
2002
S.Green (Cornwall.A.C )
2000m Steeplechase
5.55.81 min
1991
K.Toher (Newquay/Par)
Triple Jump
14.76m
2017
J.Walkett (Newquay/Par)
Shot Put
16.64m
2011
M.Halton (Newquay/Par)
Hammer
62.69m
2010
J. Hill (Newquay and Par AC)
Javelin
60.36m
1988
J.Moody (Cornwall A C)
Discus
51.47m
2016
Paddy Swan (Cornwall A C)
Long Jump
7.45m
2015
Oliver Clark (Turo College)
Pole Vault
4.61m
1991
Robert Kingman (RAF)
High Jump
2.17m
2021
Sam Brereton (Newquay/Par)
Decathlon (J)
6762
1996
F.Corcoran (Cornwall A C)
Decathlon (S)
6587
1997
F.Corcoran (Cornwall A C)
4x100m Relay
46.0 sec
2000
Cornwall School Rep
4X100m Relay
46.2 sec
2013
Cornwall A C
4X400m Relay
3.27.8 min
2017
Newquay/Par A C

Junior Men Dis.

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m WC
24.6 sec
2014
B. Oliver (Newquay & Par AC)
200m WC
46.4 sec
2014
B. Oliver (Newquay & Par AC)
400m WC
98.0 sec
2014
B. Oliver (Newquay & Par AC)

Senior Men

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
10.7 sec
1985
K.Oliver (Cornwall A.C)
200m
21.48 sec
2016
A.Beechey (City of Plymouth)
400m
46.27 sec
1978
R.Ashton (West Cornwall)
800m
1.47.89 min
2000
N,Caddy (Tipton Harriers)
1500m
3.39.03min
2000
N.Caddy (Tipton Harriers)
1 Mile
3.55.84 min
1996
N,Caddy (Newquay/Par)
3000m
7.48.28 min
1983
J.Richards (Cornwall A C) (U20)
5000m
13.31.38 min
1986
J.Richards (Cornwalll A,C)
10000m
28.14.08 min
1986
J.Richards (Cornwall.A.C)
Marathon
2.11.06 hrs
1993
D.Buzza (Cornwall A.C)
110 Hurdles
14,5 sec
2015
L.Hamilton (Newquay/Par)
400m Hurdles
50.12 sec
2008
S.Green (Cornwall A C)
3000m Steeplechase
8.54.46 min
1997
C.Low (Shaftesbury B)
3000m Walk
15.05.4 min
1977
J.Webster (Bristol)
Pole Vault
4.70m (I)
2019
F.Corcoran (Swansea Harriers)
4.60m
1991
B.Kingman (RAF)
High Jump
2.14m
2019
S. Brereton (Newquay and Par AC_
Long Jump
7.75m
1978
K.Cocks (West Cornwall)
Triple Jump
14.83m
1984
J.Brierley (Essex Beagles)
Shot
17.45
2021
P.Swan (Cornwall A C)
16.45m
2019
P.Swan (Cornwall A C)
Hammer
58.10m
2012
J.Hill (Newquay/Par)
Javelin
63.94m
1992
A.Quixley (RNAC)
Discus
49.98m
2017
P.Swan (Cornwall A C)
Decathlon
7116
1999
F.Corcoran (Cornwall A C)
4X100m Relay
43.57 sec
2017
Newquay/Par
4x400m Relay
3.17.91min
2016
Newquay/Par

Veteran Men

Event
Performance
Year
Record Holder
100m
11.49 sec
2017
Steve Jarvis (NewquayPar A C)
200m
23.9 sec
2000
G Fletcher (Cornwall A C)
400m
52.83 sec
1996
Clive Pengelly (Newquay/Par A C)
800m
2.00.4min
1998
G Fulcher (North Devon A C)
1500m
4.07.4 min
1998
S May (Mile High Club)
Mile
4.22.2 min
1998
S May (Mile High Club)
3000m
8.45.5 min
1998
S May (Mile High Club)
5000m
14.55.5 min
1998
S May (Mile High Club)
10000m
32.34.1min
2016
Colin Snook (Cornwall A C)
100m Hr (V50)
14.40 sec
2012
Neil Tunstall (Cornwall A C)
110m Hr
15.97 sec
2002
Neil Tunstall (Cornwall A C)
110m Hr sm spec
16.4 sec
2003
Neil Tunstall (Cornwall A C)
400m Hr
57.05 sec
2005
Neil Tunstall (Cornwall A C)
400m Hr (V50)
58.46 sec
2014
Niel Tunstall (Cornwall A C)
3000m Steeplechase
10.07.0 min
1984
Peter Meredith (Cornwall A C)
3000m Walk
22.19.0 min
1999
Clive Marsh (Newquay/Par A C)
High Jump
1.80m
2010
Stuart Caudery (Cornwall A C)
Pole Vault
4.35m
2014
B Kingman (NEB)
Triple Jump
12.18m
1998
G Fulcher (North Devon A C)
Long Jump
5.92m
2017
Steve Jarvis (Newquay/Par A C)
Shot Put
11.98m
1985
K Whittle (U/A)
Shot Put 6Kg (V50)
10.70m
2004
K Matta (V50)
Shot Put 5Kg (V60)
8.84m
2009
D.Dawkins (Cornwall A C)
Shot Put 4Kg (V70)
8.94m
2000
A.Lester (VAC)
Discus
33.95m
2017
B.Marsh (Newquay/Pat A C)
Discus 1.5Kg (V50)
33.09m
2003
.Matta (Newquay/Par A C)
Discus 1Kg
31.98m
1992
L.Williams (VAC)
Javelin
45.52m
2013
K.Swan (Cornwall A C)
Javelin 700g (V50)
43.07m
2018
K.Swan (Cornwall A C)
Javelin 600g (V60)
25.32m
2009
D.Dawkins (Cornwall A C)
Javelin 500g (V70)
15.73m
2002
A.Lester (VAC)
Hammer
48.74m
2007
M.Madden (Newquay/Par A C)
Hammer 6Kg (V50)
37.61m
2016
M.Madden (Newqay/Par A C)
Hammer 4Kg (V70)
30.75m
2007
A.Lester (VAC)
Decathlon
2370
1993
Clive Marsh (Newquay/Par A C)